Level Guideline
*Must be going into grade of upcoming year. Must be of age by September 1, 2023.
Tiny Toes- 2 years old Level 5- 2nd & 3rd
Level 1- 3 years old Level 6- 4th & 5th
Level 2- 4 years old Level 7- 6th & 7th
Level 3- Kinder Level 8- 8th & 9th
Level 4- 1st Level 9- 10th & up
2 year olds
- Tiny Toes A- Wednesdays, 10:00-10:30am
- Tiny Toes B- Mondays, 6:15-6:45pm
3 year olds
- Ballet 1A- Wednesdays, 10:35-11:05am
- Acro 1- Wednesdays, 11:10-11:40am
- Ballet 1B- Wednesdays, 11:45-12:15pm
- Ballet 1C- Wednesdays, 4:15-4:45pm
- Jazz 1- Thursdays, 3:30-4:00pm
4 year olds
- Ballet 2A- Tuesdays, 3:30-4:15pm
- Tap 2- Tuesdays, 4:30-5:00pm
- Ballet 2B- Tuesdays, 5:15-6:00pm
- Jazz 2- Thursdays, 4:00-4:45pm
- Acro 2- Thursdays, 4:45-5:30pm
Kindergarten
- Acro 3/4- Mondays, 3:15-4:00pm
- Tap 3- Mondays, 4:00-4:45pm
- Ballet 3- Tuesdays, 4:15-5:00pm
- Jazz 3- Tuesdays, 5:00-5:45pm
1st Grades
- Acro 3/4- Mondays, 3:15-4:00pm
- Leaps & Turns 4/5- Mondays, 4:15-4:45pm
- Ballet 4- Wednesdays, 3:30-4:15pm
- Jazz 4- Wednesdays, 4:15-5:00pm
- Hip Hop 4- Thursdays, 3:45-4:30pm
- Tap 4- Thursdays, 4:45-5:30pm
2nd & 3rd Grades
- Acro Beginning- Mondays, 4:00-4:45pm
- Leaps & Turns- Mondays, 4:15-4:45pm
- Acro Beg./Int.- Mondays, 4:45-5:30pm
- Ballet 5A- Tuesdays, 4:15-5:00pm
- Tap 5A- Tuesdays, 5:00-5:45pm
- Ballet 5B- Tuesdays, 6:45-7:30pm
- Hip Hop 5B- Tuesdays, 7:30-8:15pm
- Jazz 5- Wednesdays, 3:30-4:15pm
- Tap 5B- 4:45-5:30pm
4th & 5th Grades
- Ballet 6A & 6B- Mondays, 3:30-4:30pm
- Acro Beginning- Mondays, 4:00-4:45pm
- Acro Beg./Int.- Mondays, 4:45-5:30pm
- Glee- Mondays, 6:30-7:15pm
- Jr. Ballroom- Mondays, 7:15-8:00pm *5th Grade Only
- Stretch & Strength- Tuesdays, 7:00-7:30pm
- Youth Theater Group- Tuesdays, 7:30-8:15pm
- Tap 6- Wednesdays, 3:30-4:15pm
- Ballet 6A- Wednesdays, 5:00-5:45pm
- Jazz 6- Thursdays, 3:30-4:30pm
- Ballet 6B- Thursdays, 4:30-5:15pm
- Leaps & Turns 6/7- Thursdays, 6:15-6:45pm
- Hip Hop 6- Thursdays, 7:30-8:15pm
6th & 7th Grades
- Acro Beg./Int.- Mondays, 4:45-5:30pm
- Ballet 7, Pt. 1- Mondays, 4:30-5:30pm
- Acro Int.- Mondays, 5:30-6:15pm
- Glee- Mondays, 6:30-7:15pm
- Acro Int./Adv.- Mondays, 6:30-7:15pm
- Jr. Ballroom- Mondays, 7:15-8:00pm
- Stretch & Strength- Tuesdays, 7:00-7:30pm
- Youth Theater Group- Tuesdays, 7:30-8:15pm
- Tap 7, 8, 9- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:00pm
- Jazz 7- Thursdays, 5:45-6:45pm
- Leaps & Turns 6/7- Thursdays, 6:15-6:45pm
- Ballet 7 Pt. 2- Thursdays, 6:45-7:45pm
- Pointe 7- Thursdays, 7:45-8:15pm
- Hip Hop 7- Thursdays, 8:15-9pm
8th Grades and Up
- Acro Int.- Mondays, 5:30-6:15pm
- Acro Int./Adv.- Mondays, 6:30-7:15pm
- Ballet 8- Mondays, 5:30-6:30pm
- Glee- Mondays, 6:30-7:15pm
- Hip Hop 8/9- Mondays, 8:00-8:45pm
- Senior Ballroom- Mondays, 8:00-9:00pm
- Jazz 8/9- Tuesdays, 6:00-7:00pm
- Stretch & Strength- Tuesdays, 7:00-7:30pm
- Leaps & Turns- Tuesdays, 7:30-8:00pm
- Ballet 8/9- Tuesdays, 8:00-9:00pm
- Tap 7, 8, 9- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:00pm
- Ballet 9- Wednesdays, 5:45-6:45pm
- Pointe 8/9 – Thursdays, 7:30-8:15pm